logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Chhal
Navapara Colony, SECL Chhal, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, 496665
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2015
October
June
 
» 2014
May
All India Talent Search Exam Back to Achievement Page

All India Talent Search Examination 2012-13 organised by children education trust.
 

List of Achievers at National Level 

Siddhi Chakraborty    (VI – A)

Certificate of Brilliance & Cash Award of Rs. 800/-

2

Priyam Dubey ( IX- A)

Certificate of Brilliance & Cash Award of Rs. 800/-


UNIFIED CYBER OLYMPIAD – 2012
2nd Position in Zonal Level Conducted by : Unified Council, Hyderabad.

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Chetna Yadav

VIII – A

 


NATIONAL HANDWRITING & COLOURING CONTEST 
BY: Student Development Society, PUNE
KALA GAURAV AWARD - 2012 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Krishnakant

I

For Excellent Colouring

2.

Yogendra Sidar

IV – B

For Excellent Colouring

3.

Rohan Reddy

V- A

For Excellent Colouring

4.

Bhavesh Patel

VIII - A

For Excellent Colouring

5.

Kusum Ratre

V – B

For Excellent Handwriting

6.

Sephali Das

VIII- A

For Excellent Handwriting


AVANTIKA COLOURING, GREETING CARD, ESSAY COMPETITION - 2012

  •  Avantika Silver Jubilee Certificate  

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Harish Kumar Rathia

LKG – A

Colouring

2.

Dristi Singh

UKG – B

Colouring

3.

Suryansh Garg

UKG – B

Greeting Card

 

  • Avantika Smt. Saroj Gupta Memorial Shield 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

4.

Priya Nayak

UKG – B

Colouring

5.

Khushboo Singh Rajput

LKG – A

Colouring

6.

Aayushi Kathautiya

UKG – A

Colouring

 

  • Avantika Achievement Award  

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

7.

Tejas Anand

I

Greeting Card , Essay

8.

Gaurav Krishna Rathia

UKG – A

Colouring

6.

Yashita

UKG – A

Greeting Card


GOLD MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Santoshi Rathia

VIII – B

Colouring

2.

Parthivi Ujjer

VII – A

Colouring

3.

Rahul Jaiswal

V – B

Colouring

4.

Dipti Jaltare

III – A

Greeting Card

5.

Aanchal Tiwari

VIII – A

Essay

6.

Sakshi Jadon

IX – A

Essay


SILVER MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Tejas Anand

I

Colouring

2.

Khushagra Ujjer

III – A

Colouring

3.

Manjula Nirala

IV – A

Colouring

4.

Shatabdi Sarkar

VII – B

Colouring

5.

Subhendu Maji

IV – B

Colouring

6.

Ripan Roy

IX – A

Colouring

7.

Shruti Guin

X – A

Greeting Card

8.

Babita Chandra

IX – B

Greeting Card

9.

Diyali Shivhare

VIII – A

Greeting Card

10.

Rohit Singh

VI – B

Essay


BRONZE MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Pushparaj Patel

IX – B

Essay

2.

Kavaljeet Chandra

VI – B

Greeting Card

3.

Bhumika Patel

I

Colouring

4.

Mahima Patel

II – A

Colouring

5.

Rudresha Singh

II – B

Colouring

6.

Deepak Ratre

III – B

Colouring

7.

Aditi Garg

IV – B

Colouring

8.

Rohan Reddy

V – A

Colouring

9.

Khusboo Singh

V – B

Colouring

10.

Sakshi Tembre

VI – A

Colouring

11.

Jigyasa Rao

VIII – A

Colouring


INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD 2012 

  • GOLD MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Bhawesh Patel

VIII – A

 

2.

Pushparaj Patel

IX – B

 

3.

Mahendra Patel

X

 

 

  • SILVER MEDAL  

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Diyali Shivhare

VIII – A

 


INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHS 2012 

  • GOLD MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Tejas Anand

I

 

2.

Prachi Yadav

II

 

3.

Riddhi Chakraborty

V – A

 

4.

Shalwika Kasture

VI – A

 

5.

Shephali Das

VIII – A

 

6.

Durgesh Patel

IX – A

 

7.

Saiyam Agrawal

X

 

 

  • SILVER MEDAL  

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Abhay Patel

I

 

2.

Sagnik Majhi

II

 

3.

Arun Kumar Rathore

VIII – A

 

 

  • BRONZE MEDAL  

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Reema Patel

I

 

2.

Mahima Patel

II

 

3.

Saurabh Kumar

VIII – A

 


INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF SCIENCE 2012 

  • GOLD MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Tejas Anand

I

 

2.

Aabha Sharma

II – A

 

3.

Prakriti Pratik

IV – A

 

4.

Siddhi Chakraborty

V – A

 

5.

Vivek Murmu

V – B

 

6.

Manish Kumar Sahu

VII – A

 

7.

Navya Naveli

VIII – B

 

8.

Akash Patel

IX – B

 

9.

Madhumita Mahant

X

 

10.

Ashutosh Goyal

XI

 

 

  • SILVER MEDAL  

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Om Prakash

I

 

2.

Bhoomika Vishwakarma

II – A

 

3.

Salik Manjar

IV – A

 

4.

Jay Prakash Patel

V – B

 

5.

Soni Rani Murmu

VII – A

 

6.

Diyali Shivhare

VIII – A

 

7.

Aman Patel

IX

 

8.

Julee Murmu

X

 

 

  • BRONZE MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Sheetal Patel

IV

 

2.

Animesh Sen

VII – A

 

3.

Gaurav Dwivedi

VIII – A

 

4.

Shaheen Rath

IX – A

 

5.

Ayushi Garg

X

 


INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF ENGLISH 2013 

  • GOLD MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Abu Talha

I

 

2.

Pankaj Kumar Yadav

II – B

 

3.

Prakriti Pratik

IV – B

 

4.

Diyali Shivhare

VIII – A

 

5.

Gopal Patel

IX – B

 

6.

Ashutosh Goel

XI – A

 

 

  • SILVER MEDAL

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Tejas Anand

I

 

2.

Pushparaj Patel

IX – B

 

 

  • BRONZE MEDAL 

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Upkar Patel

IX – B 

 

 
ALL INDIA “GREEN PEACE ENVIRONMENTAL AWARD COMPETITION 2012-13 

Organised By: Shivaji Foundation Society 30.07.09 Mansarover Jaipur 302020

  • SILVER MODEL

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Harshita Bhatt

 

Merit Certificate & Silver
Medal

 

  • BRONZE MEDAL

S.No.

Name of Candidate

Class

Remark

1.

Saurabh Kumbhkar

 

For securing highest marks in his exam centre